Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Betty Myles Young (Fragrant)
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Betty Myles Young (Fragrant)

Passion Flower Vine Betty Miles Young - Purple Blooming Passiflora Vine
Passion Flower Vine Betty Myles Young Produces exquisitely fragrant, wildly exotic purple blooms all summer long. A vigorous passiflora, look for blooms the first season, and every summer thereafter, so long as you protect her from a hard freeze.


$12.95 $9.71
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Passion flower, passion flower vine

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora Betty Miles Young

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Mature vine climbs to 8 feet

    Color:

    abundant exotic purple blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into early fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant