Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Anastasia
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Anastasia

Pink Passiflora Anastasia | Passionflower Vine

Passion Flower Vine Anastasia is generous blooming Passiflora with rosy pink petals, a vivid red heart, and bright white filaments. She will be a royal Romanoff in your garden. She will bloom in the spring and again in the fall with great tolerance to early frost. Great for hanging baskets too.

$12.95 $9.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Aanastasia Passion Flower

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora 'Anastasia'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, with protective mulch in zone 8, and anywhere indoors

    Height:

    2-3' in container, up to 8' planted

    Color:

    4" bright rose pink flower with deep pink/burgundy center

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer to early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant