Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Nerine Nikita
Free Gift

Nerine Nikita

Nerine Nikita | Soft Pink Nerine | Pink Guernsey Lily
If classic pink nerine bowdenii blossoms are a little bright for your garden plans, don't despair. Here's a softer shade of pink, with a delightful, spicy fragrance. Shorter than the species, nerine Nikita's strong straight stems mix well in large pots with shorter, fuller partners like oxalis triangularis (purple foliage) and oxalis Birgit (pink flowers). Nerine Nikita is rarely found in the U.S.
$7.95 $5.95
3 large Nerine bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulb neck just above soil

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun in cold regions, partial shade in warm

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Guernsey lily, Cape flower

    Botanical Name:

    Nerine bowdenii Nikita

    Exposure:

    Morning sun & afternoon shade in hottest regions, full sun elsewhere

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift in fall and store bulb indoors

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Light pink blooms with wavy petals - spicy scent!

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large Nerine bulbs