Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Nerine Isabel
Free Gift

Nerine Isabel

Nerine Bowdenii 'Isabel' | Magenta Pink Guernsey Lily | Dark Pink Nerine Bulbs
The characteristic curly and twirly petals of Nerine Isabel are a rich, saturated magenta, bringing joy and whimsy to the late autumn border. Tall, straight stems make Isabel a welcome addition to your vase as well as the garden, just as most flowers are past.
$9.95
3 large Nerine Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Guernsey lily, Cape flower

    Botanical Name:

    Nerine Isabel

    Exposure:

    Morning sun and afternoon shade in hottest regions, full sun elsewher

    Hardiness:

    9-11, elsewhere lift in fall and store bulbs indoors

    Height:

    24"-28"

    Color:

    Raspberry petals twist and twirl

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    3 large Nerine Bulbs