Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Nerine Ella K
Free Gift

Nerine Ella K

White Guernsey Lily Bulbs | Nerine Bulbs

Shorter than white Albivetta and ideal for tucking into richly hued containers, Ella K extends the use of exotic nerine, making the group accessible to cold climates gardeners who love potted beauties. Unusual cut flowers measure 2.5-3" across, on 18-20" stems and last well in arrangements. A very hard to find cultivar in the U.S.

$8.95
3 large Nerine bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulb neck just above soil

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun in cold regions, partial shade in warm

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Guernsey lily, Cape flower

    Botanical Name:

    Nerine bowdenii Ella K

    Exposure:

    Morning sun and afternoon shade, or dappled to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift in fall and store bulb indoors

    Height:

    18- 20"

    Color:

    White blooms with wavy petals

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large Nerine bulbs