Narcissus Replete
Free Gift

Narcissus Replete

For those of us who have recently discovered the beauty of double daffodils, Replete is a luscious example of this flower form. Two rows of white petals surround a ruffled cup that showcases warm apricot and salmon hues. Lovely in generous groupings or contrasted with simple single daffodils in the same color family, like Barrett Browning. Deer and rodent proof. A newly introduced variety that's becoming more popular with each passing season.
$14.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Replete

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Replete

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    14-18"

    Color:

    Double white petals and a ruffled apricot shaded salmon cup

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm bulbs (very large)

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs