Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily LA Hybrid Heartstrings
Free Gift

Lily LA Hybrid Heartstrings

Lily LA Hybrid Heartstrings | Asiatic Lily Heartstrings | Lilium Heartstrings
Big, bold, beautiful blooms in a peachy yellow are tipped with vibrant raspberry for a look that will surely tug at your heartstrings. Blooms like this are treasured in garden design as they help to pull together both the yellow and the pink bloomers to make a harmonious whole. Excellent cut flowers, Lily Heartstrings can be relied upon to return bigger and better every year. Enjoy!
$4.95 $3.55
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily, asiatic lily, hybrid lily, LA Hybrid lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Hybrid Heartstings

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 in South / 4-9 in West

    Height:

    3-4 feet

    Color:

    Creamy gold blooms shade to magenta at petal tips

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs