Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily, LA Easter Bonnet
Free Gift

Lily, LA Easter Bonnet

$5.95 $3.15
3 large asiatic lily bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4-6"

    WATER

    Maintain moderate moisture during the plants' active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    asiatic lily, hardy hybrid lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lillium Asiatic 'Easter Bonnet'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8 in South/3-9 in West

    Height:

    42 - 48"

    Color:

    bright golden yellow blooms, lightly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large asiatic lily bulbs