Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Japanese Iris Mt Fuji~
Free Gift

Japanese Iris Mt Fuji~

Like snowfall on a mountaintop, the blooms of Mount Fuji draw the eye upward to their clean, horizontal lines with petals that float above the rest of the garden. Full and lush, with a tiny yellow throat and delicate contrasting veining. Very winter hardy and stunning in liberal patches. Deer and rodent resistant.

$6.95
1 bare root Japanes Iris
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Japanese Iris Mount Fuji

    Botanical Name:

    Iris ensata Mount Fuji

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    32-34"

    Color:

    Pure white blooms with yellow flares and delicate veining

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring-early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3-4 fan bare root plant

    Number:

    1 bare root Japanes Iris