Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Fubuki - Sakura
Free Gift

Dahlia Fubuki - Sakura

One of the most popular of this new style of dahlia, this Fubuki cultivar flaunts big, cheerful balls of crisply serrated petals with slightly darker centers. Plant these against a white picket fence for a fresh take on a classic combination. A fast grower and excellent for big bouquets.
$11.95 $8.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Fubuki Sakura, dahlia Pink Pizzazz

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Fubuki Sakura

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    36-40" tall

    Color:

    Large pink flowers with rick-rack petal edges

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers