Blueberries and Cream, Muscari and Tulip
Free Gift

Blueberries and Cream, Muscari and Tulip

Tulip and Grape Hyacinth Bulbs Collection

We are delighted to offer you this delicious combination of blueberry hued grape hyacinths and creamy white tulips. Whether your taste is one of refined elegance or you prefer to make a splash - this blooming collection is just for you! Sure, you could elect to plant the vivid blue muscari in a container on your patio, and the tulips in the entry way... But why not make the most of spring and plant them together for a memorable display? Diminutive grape hyacinths are big on charm, and at just 6-8", they make a charming "skirt" for the statuesque tulips. This collection includes a package of 20 blue Muscari Armeniacum and a package of 10 white Tulip Maureen. Have fun planning your beautiful spring!

$12.95
20 grape hyacinth bulbs and 10 tulip bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Blue grape hyacinths and white tulips collection

    Botanical Name:

    Muscari Armeniacum and Tulip Maureen

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    6-8" and 28-30"

    Color:

    cobalt blue and snowy white - enchanting

    Bloom Season:

    mid to late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9/10 cm and and 12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    20 grape hyacinth bulbs and 10 tulip bulbs, clearly marked