Blanda Anemone Pink
Free Gift

Blanda Anemone Pink

Anemone Blanda Pink Shades | Pink Grecian Windflowers

Also known as Grecian Windflowers because of their graceful fluttering petals and foliage, Anemone blanda plants are excellent naturalizers. These pretty flowers are simple and pleasing, in the garden where they form a colorful carpet and in a bud vase where their delicate beauty can be appreciated. Plant with anemone blue shades and/or sparkling white for an ever moving sea of softly hued flowers and feathery leaves. Happiest in light, sandy soil and in locations where they are dry during their summer dormancy period.

$14.95
20 anemone bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    anemone blanda, Grecian windflowers

    Botanical Name:

    Anemone Blanda Pink Shades

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9

    Height:

    4-6"

    Color:

    Varied pink shades

    Bloom Season:

    Early to mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5/6 cm bulbs

    Number:

    20 anemone bulbs