Amaryllis Lemon Lime
Free Gift

Amaryllis Lemon Lime

Amaryllis Lemon Lime - Pale Yellow Green Amaryllis Bulb

Amaryllis flower colors tend to span the range of white to pink to red, with a few warm corals and oranges sprinkled in here and there. Yellow is a rare shade in this family. And Amaryllis Lemon Lime, a citrusy color in a soft shade that hovers between light frosty yellow and pale green, is one of a kind. A bit shorter than many amaryllis, Lemon Lime is an excellent choice for limited spaces such as small gardens, narrower windowsills, petite mantle displays and already-too-full sunrooms.

$14.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, amaryllis Lemon Lime

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Lemon Lime

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Soft yellow green

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 8-10 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    24/26 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb