Amaryllis Jingle Bells Collection
Free Gift

Amaryllis Jingle Bells Collection

Favorites all round, these three amaryllis sparkle and jingle planted together or in separate containers. Pot up as gifts, use to decorate your own home or tuck the unplanted bulbs into drawstring bags for secret Santa parties. One each of Minerva, Snow Drift and Apple Blossom, individually marked so you can make sure your oh-so-fond-of-pink niece gets the right one.

$29.95
3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, Christmas amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Ferrari Red, Snowdrift and Appleblossom

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    Christmas red, snowy white and white with a pink wash

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 30-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    26-32 cm bulb

    Number:

    3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked