Amaryllis Aphrodite
Free Gift

Amaryllis Aphrodite

Amaryllis Aphrodite | Double Amaryllis Bulbs | Double Pink & White Amaryllis

The Double Blooming Amaryllis Aphrodite is named for the Greek goddess of love and beauty, Aphrodite is a gorgeous double amaryllis, with a blush pink wash on the petal tips, blood red veining and a razor-edge red border. Big blooms flaunt multiple swept-back petals for a full, open look. Great for planting in the fall for beautiful holiday flowers.

$16.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, double flowering amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Aphrodite

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Double white with blush pink and red markings

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    32 / 34cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb