Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca 'Vito'
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca 'Vito'

Alstroemeria Inca 'Vito' | Micro Alstroemeria Red | Red Dwarf Alstroemeria Vito
Alstroemeria Inca Vito is an absolute stunner! The most vibrant red we have seen in any size alstroemerias - and it holds its color beautifully through the hottest summer! The new Micro series of alstroemeria are the results of breeding for shorter, more compact plants with larger, more abundant blooms. Wow! Perfect for balconies, or patio planters - any place you want high drama in a little space. Alstroemeria Inca Vito is a source of long-lasting blooms on the plant or in the vase - so generous, there are enough flowers for both! I cannot resist Vito. Can you?
$10.95 $8.21
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peruvian lily, Princess Lily, Inca lily, Inca alstroemeria

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Inca 'Vito'

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    Brilliant red

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant