Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Sweet Spot® Peach Decorator Rose
Free Gift

Sweet Spot® Peach Decorator Rose

Sweet Spot Rose Peach | Decorator Rose | Tesselaar Rose

The newly introduced compact decorator roses by Anthony Tesselaar are causing quite a buzz! Gardeners across the country are anxious to add these colorful, low-maintenance plants to their gardens, patios and hanging baskets. Diminutive, just 20 inches tall and wide and simply covered with multi-colored blooms from late spring through early fall. Petals of delicate peach and yellow surround a vibrant red heart. The colors deepen as the blooms age, and they fall off the bush neatly when spent - the "self-cleaning" feature we just love! Expect several colors of blooms on the plant at any given time for a spectacular effect!

This is the first year we have offered the exciting Sweet Spot roses, and they are in very short supply.  We hope to have many more in the seasons to come!

$13.95
1 bare root rose plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant with cane/ root juncture just 1 inch below the soil line

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    24" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Sweet Spot Decorator Rose Peach

    Botanical Name:

    Rosa L. hybrid var.

    Exposure:

    full sun at lease 5-6 hours of sunshine daily, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11, in Zones 7 & below, protect over winter by muching 12" up the plant

    Height:

    24" tall, and 20" wide

    Color:

    delicate shades of peach tinged with yellow, and bright red eye zone

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 own-root rose (highest grade)

    Number:

    1 bare root rose plant