Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Smooth Touch® Rose Delight
Free Gift

Smooth Touch® Rose Delight

SMOOTH TOUCH ROSE Delight | THORNLESS ROSE BUSH Soft Pink

The shiny, dark green foliage of Smooth Delight, provides the perfect backdrop for the large soft shell pink flowers. Growing to about 40 inches, these buds open gradually to reveal a glowing soft apricot center. Smooth Delight's blooms have reflex petals that have a delightful sweet rose fragrance.

Your garden and your vase will love the fragrant blooms of Smooth Touch Rose Delight!

$12.95
1 bare root rose plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Smooth Thornless Rose Delight

    Botanical Name:

    Rosa Blanda, Smooth Rose

    Exposure:

    full sun at lease 5-6 hours of sunshine daily, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11, in Zones 7 & below, protect over winter by muching 12" up the plant

    Height:

    full rounded bush, grows to a height and witdth of 3 - 4ft, cut plant back to 1/3 in late spring

    Color:

    Soft pale pink blooms set off by dark green foliage - wonderfully fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 own-root rose (highest grade)

    Number:

    1 bare root rose plant