Narcissus Southern Cal Winter Flowering Daffodil
Free Gift

Narcissus Southern Cal Winter Flowering Daffodil

Another specialty narcissus collection, this one focuses on fragrance as well as single, double and duo tone blooms. These less common daffodil varieties are ideally suited to the warm, dry climate of Southern California. Plant with low growing grape hyacinths for a colorful, easy care, long lived combination that will deliver late winter through spring sparkle for years. An excellent garden investment. Rabbit, rodent and deer resistant. One 10 bulb bag each of Chinese Sacred Lilies, Erlicheer, & February Gold - each pack clearly marked.
$27.95 $16.77
30 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Southern CA Winter Flowering Daffodil Collection

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus 'Chinese Sacred Lily', Narcissus 'Erlicheer', and Narcissus 'February Gold'

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-9

    Height:

    4-14"

    Color:

    A blend of yellow and white flowers, most fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late winter - early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Number:

    30 very large bulbs