Narcissus Martinette
Free Gift

Narcissus Martinette

Like others in the tazetta grouping, this narcissus is wonderfully aromatic and blooms in clusters of four to eight individual flowers per stem. Well suited to the rigors of cold weather gardens and equally happy baking in the hot climates of zone 9. Deer and rodent proof.
$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Martinette

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Martinette

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Blooms are rich yellow with deep orange cups

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs