Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Lemon Beauty~
Free Gift

Narcissus Lemon Beauty~

A fine example of a split cup or split corona daffodil, Lemon Beauty is a fluttery butterfly type with frilly petals surrounding a bright yellow, star shaped cup. This is a big, showy bloomer, with huge flowers 3-4" across, ideal for a center stage location in the garden. A customer favorite, understandably. Deer and rodent proof.

$13.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Lemon Beauty

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Lemon Beauty

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 South/ 4-10 West

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    White petals encircle starry, bright yellow split cups

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs