Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Ice Follies~
Free Gift

Narcissus Ice Follies~

One of the most loved daffodils in this country, Ice Follies is at home in casual and formal gardens alike. The bloom has a light fragrance and its wide yellow cup is edged with a jaunty crimp. A first rate choice for meadows and slopes, Ice Follies holds a well-earned reputation for stellar naturalizing performances. Even excels in tough sites like office building entrances. A workhorse with charm. Deer and rodent proof. An Easy to Grow Bulbs favorite.

$8.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Ice Follies

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Ice Follies

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8 in South/ 3-10 in West

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    White petals with a soft yellow cup that matures to ivory, scented

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16-18cm, very large

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs