Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Golden Bells~
Free Gift

Narcissus Golden Bells~

If moving beyond the traditional is your style, these little daffodils are for you! A profusion of wide, golden, bell-shaped cups are accented by slim, star-like petals. Site them in the front of the border or along a walkway to draw attention to their remarkable form. Golden Bells produce an amazing number of blooms from a single bulb and are an excellent choice for brightening a lifeless patch of groundcover. Each bulb produces a number of flowers - see photo in Image Gallery above. Deer and rodent proof.

$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Golden Bells

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Golden Bells

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 in South/ 4-10 in West

    Height:

    6"

    Color:

    Golden yellow cup framed by starry yellow petals

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    7+ cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs