Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Fragrant Rose~
Free Gift

Narcissus Fragrant Rose~

A wonderful daffodil to not only look at but this fantastic variety truly has fragrance like a rose! A very uniformly shaped flower with pure paperwhite like petals along with a pink/red cup. A late season bloomer with big rewards.

$12.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Narcissus Fragrant Rose, Daffodil

    Botanical Name:

    Amaryllidaceae Large Cup Narcissus Fragrant Rose

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    16- 18 "

    Color:

    Pure white petals with peachy pink cup - delicious fragrance

    Bloom Season:

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm (very large)

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs