Narcissus Dutch Master
Free Gift

Narcissus Dutch Master

Ask anyone, anywhere, to draw a daffodil and this is the variety most people will sketch. Dutch Master is a tried and true classic and an improvement on the excellent "King Alfred". This daffodil produces flowers with great texture that hold up well through spring winds and rains. If you're wondering where to start with daffodils, this variety never disappoints. Partners nicely with Blue Poppy anemones.
$8.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Dutch Master

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Dutch Master

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors, bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9 in South/ 3-10 in West

    Height:

    18-20"

    Color:

    Bright, saturated yellow blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    17+

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs