Narcissus Cum Laude
Free Gift

Narcissus Cum Laude

Cum Laude is Latin for "with honor" and this daffodil is well and truly named! A glamor girl with frilly peach toned petticoats spread over smooth, ivory skirts, topped off with a lovely fragrance, she is ready to be the bell of your spring ball. But no need for extra care, this is a low maintenance lady, just as tough and deer resistant as the next (less showy) daffodil. Enjoy!
$18.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly Narcissus

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Cum Laude

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors, bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    16- 18 "

    Color:

    New Split Cup form, White petals with peach pink split center cup. Lovely fragrance

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs