Narcissus Blushing Lady
Free Gift

Narcissus Blushing Lady

Old fashioned Narcissus seem to have the loveliest fragrance and charm. Blushing Lady is no exception. Its size also makes it a winner for containers. Jonquils are both tough and naturalize in the garden, which is why they are still popular today. This beauty is delicate in appearance only. Tough as nails, with a hardy, robust constitution - deer and rabbit proof, and hardy to 20 below zero. Lovely in large drifts
$9.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Bell Song

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Bell Song

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    12-14"

    Color:

    Ivory to white petals surround warm pink cups, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs