Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Halley
Free Gift

Gladiolus Halley

Description

One of the loveliest Gladiolas to use with late season Daffodills like Geranium & Tahiti in the warm winter zones. It looks terrific with dwarf orange Geums in any zone!

$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Winter gladiolus, african dwarf gladiolus, species glads

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiola nanus Halley

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    14-20"

    Color:

    Halley is a pale white a deeper sunrise yellow eye with orange mid-rib on petals.

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs