Geranium (Perennial) Tiny Monster
Free Gift

Geranium (Perennial) Tiny Monster

Tiny Monster is new hardy geranium cultivar, developed as a low maintenance ground cover that looks good all season. With speedy growth, an attractive spreading habit, flowers that continue throughout the season and foliage that never looks ratty, even in late summer, Tiny Monster is impressive. Don't need a ground cover? This perennial geranium is also an excellent "weaver" to provide a finished look in mixed beds; just plant at the base of tall, upright plants like lilies and dinnerplate dahlias.
$9.95
3 bare root plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    "Eyes" or growing points at soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Perennial or hardy geranium Tiny Monster

    Botanical Name:

    Geranium Tiny Monster

    Exposure:

    Full sun to shade, some shade required in zones 8-9

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-9 in West

    Height:

    16-18", spreads 24-36"

    Color:

    Rich, bright magenta flowers throughout the season

    Bloom Season:

    Blooms from early summer through rest of season

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Division

    Number:

    3 bare root plants