Geranium Patio and Borders Collection
Free Gift

Geranium Patio and Borders Collection

Cool colors can be used to bright shady areas without adding heat, an important consideration if you already live in a hot climate. Or if you're just partial to pinks, blues, purples and whites. And don't confuse "cool" with boring - this sampler offers crisp hues that work together beautifully. The sampler includes 3 plants of each of Johnson's Blue, Wargrave Pink and Biokovo (9 total), separately packaged and labeled so you can position to your liking.
$24.95
9 bare root plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    "Eyes" or growing points at soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Perennial or hardy geraniums

    Botanical Name:

    Geranium Johnson's Blue, 'Biokovo' and 'Wargrave Pink'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to shade, some shade required in zones 8-9

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-9 in West

    Height:

    14-24"

    Color:

    Abundant pink and white flowers over lacey, cut foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer flush and lighter blooms throughout rest of season

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Division

    Number:

    9 bare root plants