Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Flower Carpet Rose Yellow
Free Gift

Flower Carpet Rose Yellow

Flower Carpet Yellow is a new, recently developed color in this groundcover rose series, with buttercup yellow, semi-double flowers and darker yellow stamens. The sunny blossoms stay vibrant for days before turning a softer shade of yellow. Highly disease resistant - so spraying is a thing of the past - this rose produces up to 2,000 blossoms in a single season, once established. Think what that will mean for your landscape, garden and indoor bouquets. Flower Carpet Yellow blooms 2 - 2 1/2" across, semi-double, and fall cleanly from the bush so dead heading is never required to keep the plant looking fresh.

$14.95
1 bare root rose plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant with cane above soil surface; roots fanned out below

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun preferred, partial shade ok

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Flower Carpet Rose, Yellow

    Botanical Name:

    Rosa Flower Carpet Yellow

    Exposure:

    Full sun, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-10, provide winter protection in zones 5 & 6 (see planting guide for details)

    Height:

    24-32" tall, spread of 32" when established

    Color:

    Semi-double yellow roses with golden stamens

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 own-root rose (highest grade)

    Number:

    1 bare root rose plant