Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Flower Carpet Rose Scarlet
Free Gift

Flower Carpet Rose Scarlet

From hard core rose fans to gardeners who just love non-stop color, everyone appreciates the beauty and ease of Flower Carpet roses. Now there's yet another shade to choose from; a vibrant scarlet that pulses with color. Plant in borders, in large containers, along pathways and as low hedges for brilliance all season long. Plants produce cluster of 6 to 8 roses week after week throughout the spring, summer and fall - up to 2,000 roses in total!

$14.95
1 bare root rose plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant with cane above soil surface; roots fanned out below

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun preferred, partial shade ok

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Flower Carpet Rose, Scarlet

    Botanical Name:

    Rosa Flower Carpet Scarlet

    Exposure:

    Full sun, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-10, provide winter protection in zones 5 & 6 (see planting guide for details)

    Height:

    24-32" tall, spread of up to 40" when established

    Color:

    Velvety scarlet roses borne in clusters of 6-8

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 own-root rose (highest grade)

    Number:

    1 bare root rose plant