Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Flower Carpet Rose Pink Supreme
Free Gift

Flower Carpet Rose Pink Supreme

Representing the next generation of Flower Carpet rose breeding, Pink Supreme is a flashy hot pink bloomer with exceptional heat tolerance and disease resistance. Bold, brilliant and super easy to grow, this landscape rose is extra compact, sports glossy green foliage and a constitution that makes it suitable for even commercial plantings. Busy homeowners love the fact that no spraying, no fussy pruning and no constant fertilizing is required. Pink Supreme is the rose we've been waiting for - gorgeous flowers from early summer through mid fall with next to no TLC required. Applause, applause!

$14.95
1 bare root rose plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant with cane above soil surface; roots fanned out below

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun preferred, partial shade ok

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Flower Carpet Rose, Pink Supreme

    Botanical Name:

    Rosa Flower Carpet Pink Supreme

    Exposure:

    Full sun, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-10, provide winter protection in zones 5 & 6 (see planting guide for details)

    Height:

    24-32" tall, spread of 40" when established

    Color:

    Semi-double hot pink roses with contrasting yellow stamens

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn, up to 3,000 flower per season!

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 own-root rose (highest grade)

    Number:

    1 bare root rose plant