Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Daylily Stella Bella
Free Gift

Daylily Stella Bella

This vibrant little gem owes her good breeding to the legendary daylily Strella DeOro, but packs all her ancestors punch into a petite package. Daylily Stella Bella tops out at 12 inches, making her a perfect choice for bordering the bed, and for container or even window box planting. Evergreen in mild climates, Stella Bella produces an abundance of golden yellow blooms over and over for up to 6 months a year! Each bloom may last just a day, but is quickly replaced by a succession of many more fresh blooms.

Exceptionally hardy, Stella Bella is unfazed by heat, drought, salt or pests. If you are looking for a low maintenance, high impact beauty – your search is over! Stella Bella is “the one”.

$5.95 $2.97
One 2/3 fan division
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily Stella bella, Mini Daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Stella Bella

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    12"

    Color:

    Golden yellow blooms, lots of them

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer into autumn, reblooms over and over

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2/3 fan

    Number:

    One 2/3 fan division