Daylily Crimson Pirate
Free Gift

Daylily Crimson Pirate

$6.95 $5.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, spider daylily, red daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Crimson Pirate

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    26 - 30"

    Color:

    slender petals are deep red with golden throat

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily