Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Vancouver
Free Gift

Dinner Plate Dahlia Vancouver | Purple and White Dinner Plate Dahlia Bulbs

Dinner Plate Dahlia Vancouver | Purple and White Dinner Plate Dahlia Tubers

Like a sparkling edge of frost in the heat of summer, the white borders of this dahlia's petals highlight the vibrant fuchsia violet blooms on this newer dinner plate dahlia. Tall, with flowers that often span 8-10", Vancouver shines in the back of the border or in a vase where just three big blooms are all that's needed.

$10.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dinnerplate Dahlia Vancouver, Decorative Dahlia Vancouver, Dinnerplate Dahlia Vancouver

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Vancouver

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    40-44" tall

    Color:

    Fuchsia violet blooms with white edges,8-10 inches across

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers