Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Peaches & Cream
Free Gift

Dahlia Peaches & Cream

Dinner Plate Dahlia Peaches and Cream | Dinner Plate Dahlia Tubers These beautiful blooms call to mind luscious summer peaches topped with a splash of farm fresh cream; in a word - tasty! Large 6"-8" flowers are held aloft on a large, sturdy bush. Site these dahlias where you'll be able to see the complex petal shading for full appreciation of their delicious detailing.
$11.95 $8.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Peaches & Cream, dinner plate dahlia Peaches and Cream, Decorative Dahlia, Dinnerplate Dahlia

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Peaches & Cream

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    46"-54"

    Color:

    Peach, apricot and white flowers, 6-8" across

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers