Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Omega
Free Gift

Dahlia Omega

Cactus Dahlia Omega | Semi Cactus Dahlia Omega | Fimbriata Dahlia Omega The intriguing Semi-Cactus Dahlia Omega is the size of a small Dinner Plate! With partially quilled and fringed petals, this is an extraordinary variety to add to your garden, especially where its exquisite details can be appreciated close up. With blooms suffused in warm sunset shades and accented with rakish spikes on the tip of each petal, Dahlia Omega adds energy to your summer garden. At four feet tall, this dahlia is unsurpassed for adding excitement to the back of the border. Mix with similarly hot-colored dwarf cannas for added sizzle.
$10.95 $8.21
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dinnerplate Dahlia Omega

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Omega

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    36-40" tall

    Color:

    Sunset shades on flowers 8-10 inches across

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers