Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Impression Famosa
Free Gift

Dahlia Impression Famosa

Soft lavender petals with a lacy white collar cover this dahlia plant from July through the end of the season. Lots of pretty blossoms in a shade that harmonizes easily, a height that works well for dozens of applications and a tough-as-nails constitution. Dahlia Impression Famopsa is a keeper.

$10.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Lavender Cheer

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Impression Famosa

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    22"-26"

    Color:

    Lavender flowers with a fluffy white collar

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid-late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers