Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocosmia Prince of Orange
Free Gift

Crocosmia Prince of Orange

Crocosmia Prince of Orange | Orange Crocosmia | Orange Montbretia Bulbs

The handsome crocosmia Prince of Orange is a new variety developed with the cut flower market in mind as well as the garden! Sizzling orange blooms accented by flame yellow throats cluster tightly on the stem for an especially vibrant display. Summer blooms are followed the by highly attractive seed pods in autumn, exceptional for dried flower arrangements.

As tough and hardy as any crocosmia, a siren call to hummingbirds with 2 full seasons of interest in the garden as well as the vase - if you have room for just 1 crocosmia in the garden - this is the one to plant!

$6.95
5 large Crocosmia Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Crocosmia, Montebretia

    Botanical Name:

    Crocosmia Prince of Orange

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-11

    Height:

    30-36"

    Color:

    Orange blooms with yellow throat and midribs

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8 cm +

    Number:

    5 large Crocosmia Bulbs