Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocosmia Masonorum
Free Gift

Crocosmia Masonorum

This crocosmia has a slightly different flower form than the others; its starry tubular blooms are accented by a sprinkling of long, slim stamen. The color shading is a delicate blend of orange-red and tangerine. These subtle differences make masonorum a preferred variety among more sophisticated gardeners. Like all in this group, this variety thrives and blooms dependably without any special consideration.

$5.95
6 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 2-3" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top grow appears, regularly thereafter.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade, more shade in hot areas

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Crocosmia, Montebretia

    Botanical Name:

    Crocosmia crocosmiiflora Masonorum

    Exposure:

    Full sun or partial shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-10

    Height:

    30"-48"

    Color:

    Orange-red flowers with tangerine throats, excellent for cutting

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    6 bulbs