Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Crocosmia Columbus
Free Gift

Crocosmia Columbus

Crocosmia Columbus | Golden Crocosmia | Columbus Montbretia

Crocosmia Columbus is an exceptionally pretty variety, with golden blooms tinged with apricot and beautifully accented with mahogany opening from rosy pink buds and followed by attractive seed pods. Attractive at all stages of growth - bud, bloom and seed - this is an excellent choice for the garden border. The many hummingbirds sure to visit are a further delight!

$6.95
5 large Crocosmia Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Crocosmia, Montebretia

    Botanical Name:

    Crocosmia Columbus

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-11

    Height:

    32"

    Color:

    Burgundy buds open to golden blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8 cm +

    Number:

    5 large Crocosmia Bulbs