Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Chinodoxa Violet Beauty
Free Gift

Chinodoxa Violet Beauty

$5.95
15 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Glory of the snow, chionodoxa

    Botanical Name:

    Chinodoxa luciliae Violet Beauty

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    4-8"

    Color:

    Violet purple flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5+ cm

    Number:

    15 bulbs