Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Canna Elite™ Star Ship
Free Gift

Canna Elite™ Star Ship

Canna Elite™ Star Ship | Tissue Cultured Canna Rhizomes

Canna Star Ship grows quickly to 36-42 inches with medium green tropical foliage and an abundance of jazzy speckled blooms. Lemon yellow flowers are festooned with deep orange speckles, spatters and spots. Perfect in containers or the garden bed. Pair with the fragrant orange blooming hedychium Ginger Greenii for a beautiful contrast in a tropical oasis. Beguiling as the blooms are, hummingbirds adore cannas for their rich source of nectar.





$9.95
three 2-3 eye Canna Rhizomes
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant rhizomes 4-6" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears and regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    spotted canna

    Botanical Name:

    Canna Star Ship

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    36 - 42"

    Color:

    Lemon yellow blooms liberally freckled with tangerine spots

    Bloom Season:

    July - September, close to year round in southern CA, TX and FL

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 eye

    Number:

    three 2-3 eye Canna Rhizomes