Camassia Leightlinii - Semi Plena
Free Gift

Camassia Leightlinii - Semi Plena

$19.95
5 large Camassia bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to half sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    variegated camassia, white quamash, wild hyacinth, Leichtlin's camass, quamash,

    Botanical Name:

    Camassia Leichtlinii Semiplena

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    24 - 30"

    Color:

    starry blooms creamy ivory to white

    Bloom Season:

    Late Spring to early Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14+ cm bulb

    Number:

    5 large Camassia bulbs