Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Calla Burning Embers Collection
Free Gift

Calla Burning Embers Collection

Heat up patio pots, sleepy borders or boring back door plantings with this crackling threesome of colorful callas. Even the spotted and wavy edged foliage is attractive making these valuable contributors in bloom and out. Graduated mature plant sizes provide a natural medium, medium-tall and tall progression to make placement easy. Collection includes 3 each of Blaze, Bridal Bliss and Gold Rush for a total of 9 extra large bulbs. Bulbs are bagged and labeled by variety to make placement easier.

$38.95 $29.21
9 calla robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers with eyes up and just level with the soil line

    WATER

    Water lightly during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun or in hottest summer climates, light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Calla Lily Burning Embers Collection

    Botanical Name:

    Zantedeschia Blaze, Bridal Bliss, and Gold Rush

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    16"-36"

    Color:

    Flowers are persimmon red, medium yellow and ivory

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through summer in warm regions and summer through early fall in cooler areas

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm bulbs

    Number:

    9 calla robust bulbs