Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Pink Beauty
Free Gift

Caladium Pink Beauty

Caladium Pink Beauty | Pink Caladium Bulbs

Dark pink veins with medium pink splashes framed by green characterize the foliage of Pink Beauty. A bit shorter that Postman Joyner and White Christmas, Pink Beauty is excellent for large containers; add 3 to 5 bulbs of Hanging Basket Begonia Pink Profusion for a spectacular combo!

$8.95
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy Caladium or Angle-Wing Pink Beauty

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium Pink Beauty

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun, partial shade to full shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    10"-15"

    Color:

    Bright pink leaves with green edges

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for foliage, not flowers; colorful summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs