Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Butterfly Bush Buzz Magenta
Free Gift

Butterfly Bush Buzz Magenta

Butterfly Bush Buzz Magenta| Dwarf Buddleia Magenta Blooms

Finally. Breeders have developed a line of butterfly bushes that are sized for smaller gardens and large containers, so you can savor the magic of hummingbirds and butterflies without surrendering much space. The new Buzz series produces full size, 5-6" wands of honey-scented blooms on bushes half the size of ordinary buddleia. Buzz Magenta produces lots of bright pink flowers with contrasting golden eyes, to enliven pots and mixed perennial gardens. Deer resistant.

$12.95 $9.71
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly bush, dwarf buddleia, buddleja

    Botanical Name:

    Buddleia Buzz Magenta, Buddleja Buzz Magenta

    Exposure:

    Full sun for best flower production, will thrive in light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    5 feet in the garden, typically 2-2.5 feet in containers

    Color:

    Magenta blooms, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant