Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Roseform Yellow
Free Gift

Begonia Roseform Yellow

Amerihybrid® Roseform Tuberous Begonias Yellow | Roseform Begonia Bulbs

The saturated yellow of these begonia blossoms is a high energy color, radiating cheeriness. Mixes beautifully with yellow calla lilies and Picotee Sunburst. A long season bloomer and a bright patch of sunshine even on overcast days.

$9.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, Roseform Yellow

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Roseform Yellow

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Big 4-8" blooms in rich yellow

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers