Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Roseform Red
Free Gift

Begonia Roseform Red

Amerihybrid® Roseform Tuberous Begonias Red | Roseform Begonia Bulbs

If deep vivid colors are more to your liking than pastels, here's a dependably floriferous begonia that delivers for months. Huge fire engine red flowers framed by serrated leaves cover these plants through the season for garden color that just doesn't quit. From July through frost, it's just plain beautiful.

$9.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, Roseform Red

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Roseform Red

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Big, 4-8" blooms in rich, saturated red

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers